Tuesday, August 26, 2014

Deep End

Hello everybody! How is everyone? :) I realize that I haven't been updating as often anymore but I'm trying. I just can't wait for my september holidays to come. Just can't wait for my mini project to be over man. We only need to find an actor but we still don't have one yet, other than that everything is fine. Once my project is over, I'll try to update my blog everyday. Can't wait!! Hahaha oh God, I am so annoyed right now, after knowing someone for quite some time, she finally showed her true colours and she actually isn't that good of a friend. The older I get, the more I want all the fake friends out of my life. And I am glad that I am pushing away those people, BEST FEELING EVER! Okay anyway, I am so addicted to Once Upon A Time right now, I can't even.... If you're a big fan of fairytale stories or, you don't have any more shows to watch, go watch it!!!
Mesh It Up jacket sponsored by @dmajestique, quote "vanessa" to get $1 off each item.

Went to meet my babygirls and I finally got to catch up with them last last friday, feels so good to have all 5 of us again, we didn't care about all the judgmental stares when we were laughing & talking away about our past, we were in our zone man!!! Hahaha <3
My fav, have been craving for this from ajisen!

Cass left after dinner and we went to smoothie king after that so there were no place to charge our phone at all so we just had to ask some random strangers if they were using the socket to charge or anything, and when they left, me and lala were tots bimbos okay, we stood up and ran to the seat and mumbled "omg faster faster faster" HAHAHAHA.

On the next Saturday, we went to Siti's house for her open house, Jobie and Gracia came to my house first before we head to my house bus stop to meet the rest. I shall just let the pictures do the talking.

We also planned to surprise Syarafina for her birthday yay and she was very happy!
I love my bimbos <3

We just ate, chilled, played with her hamster, played with fire cracker and went home hehehe it was an enjoyable day!!

At work :((((((((


Went to meet my momma after school and finally got my lightning cable, she also got a threadmill HAHAHA had dinner at ajisen with her after that and we catched up, it has been so long since I went out with her :(

Churros with gracia!!!

Red peplum sleeveless top and lucettee lace outerwear sponsored by @spaceinvasionsg c/o @setapartstore. quote 'vnesateox' at their cine or the cathay outlet to get a free gift with any purchase. Quote only valid till 21st September. <3

Met up with my bbys again last friday hahaha you guys should know that by now, every friday, I would meet up with them hehe. Sadly, Joe didn't come hahah either she's studying or she's too lazy but I wanna thank her for suggesting this idea to meet every friday and make it our day to catch up and everything. So blessed and grateful to have them by my side <3

Yayyyy had sushi for dinner, my love for sushi will never die.
Yeah, I just watched once upon a time while cass and jes studied. Trex was designing this notebook which was gahhhh so tumblr and nice!! She may be selling it so I'll put up the pictures of the notebooks if she is planning to. Hehehe why are all my bbys so talented?!?!

Alright, that's all for today. I'll update soon again, hopefully. Thank you all for reading, good night <3


Tuesday, August 19, 2014

Feel Of Love

Hello everyone! Omg I haven't blogged in 8 freaking days!?!? Missed this space so badly. So I finally started to work and my first day of work was meh... My feet was aching damn badly at the end of the day, but I really like my colleagues there, they're all super friendly and nice hahaha especially my supervisor!!! Other than work, I am still stressing out about my project in school hahaha hoping that everything will be over very very soon man.
Neele Mesh & Origami Overlap dress from @ellysage, quote "Van5" to get 5% off total bill. <3

Went to meet my fav girls last last Friday, sadly... Trex couldn't join us because she needed to study for her exams :( Hehehe had dinner at scape!!
We just walked around, nothing much but it feels super good to catch up with all of them <3

Stripe it yo! shirt sponsored by @dmajestique, quote "vanessa" for $1 off each item purchased.

Breakfast with the boyfriend!!! <3

We talked, a lot... and also watched Into The Storm and I loved it, you guys should go watch it!! Hahaha there were a lot more silly photos but I don't wanna bore you guys with all the picture spam.

Last thurs, we decided to go to lau pa sat to have lunch after school. Talking about food, I'm craving for their hokkien mee again hahahaha.
Dinner at Gracia's mom place again!

 Daisies headband sponsored by @adorels, quote 'vanessateo' to get $2 off total bill with a minimum spending of $20, quote valid till 28 august. <3

That's all for today's update everyone! Hahaha I did not put in 100% of my effort for this post so I'm really sorry if I really bore the hell out of you :( Oh and I am so addicted to Once Upon A Time, gonna watch one episode before I head to bed! Good night everybody <3