Monday, December 26, 2011

We didn’t realise we were making memories, we just knew we were having fun.

Hey guys!
I'm back from Christmas celebration, I had real lots of fun with baby and ma' family...
So I shall do all the talks and pictures now hahaha, don't wanna be dilly dally here.

Yesterday went to meet my mum at bugis, was suppose to go out with my family but someone caught up with something and the whole outing thing cancelled... Meh~ Made me go all the way to Bugis, and I'm fucking lazy one okay. Hahaha

Tempt all of you with food hahaha



After our dinner, we went to shop.
And for the VERY first time, I didn't buy anything when shopping.... Well, a few things caught my eyes but my mum was saying that it doesn't suit me and stuffs and I got real frustrated!

My mum wanted to buy her foundation from Dior so took a few pictures...

That's all for Christmas Eve, didn't really stayed very long at Bugis because I hate the crowd... Let's move on to Christmas :)

Around 11.40+ I left the house, went to 7eleven and buy GS for my dearest baby and head off to Jurong to find baby, it was a fucking long mrt ride, baby was really lucky because there were not much people at that time so I didn't need to rant when I reach his house. So I reached his house at about 12.30? The worst part is that, baby is still sleeping. 
At least I called him and he could get up and open the door for me. This boy here damn lazy one lazy I will elaborate...

So I said hi to his mum and dad and yes, he's still sleeping and I camwhored and munch on his tidbits hahaha!

Although he woke up at 12+ to open the door for me but he go back to sleep and woke up at 4+, we had our heart2heart talks again(our old memories awww) and I was feeding him tidbits as he haven't eat yet. Can't really blame me but he was like fucking sick, he already was shivering while sleeping and I had to take care of him too, so we gave our movie a skip because of both of our laziness. 
So yeah... Had our heart2heart talks till 5+ and he bathe and stuffs then we head to Bugis to meet my family.
Not to forget, he forget to take his wallet so we have to walk all the way back to his house and ask his dad to pass him his wallet. It's like we wasted 5minutes? 

Don't judge, my babyboy not feeling well that day okay. So he looks damn shag, poor baby :(

His nonsense again, I wanted to take his face but his mouth came to the camera haha cute <3

While waiting for a cab

On the cab, my sister kept calling because I was late and all of them are waiting for me on the car, oopps hahaha. And after baby sent me to meet my family, he went to the Macdonald's or walked around Bugis area. Super sorry sia... Need to leave him alone at Bugis :(
On the car, my mum was nagging nagging nagging at me for being supa late, used to it. But baby was being a sweetie sending me sweet messages awww :*

On the car, on our way to NEX

We went to the Party World KTV at NEX sang lots of song, all of Taylor Swift's song, Last Christmas, Girls' Generation's song, Nobody and Chinese songs... Lazy to list down as I already forgotten about it too!

My adorable mum and sis

I spoiled this picture and my hair is screwed!

My annoying but super adorable sister <3

Mum <3

The three pictures taken below by my sister, this shows how horrible her camera skills is, just joking.

Jiaying! She's a Air Stewardess and she's attending her training for 4months I think?
The rules and regulations are super strict, sort of like those NCC and stuffs but it's worse... It's like you can only say "I'm sorry it's my fault"(something like this) if it's your fault or not your fault, you've still got to say sorry! and you can't argue with any of the people on the plane.

Hahahah my mum...

Heading for dinner




My sister's


Didn't take the rest of my family's dinner cause they were sitting too far from me and I'm too lazy to get up from my seat.

Don't know what to call this but I think is "Xiao long bao"? Hahaha


This little girl which I don't know but all I know is that she's very loud and screams a lot!!!

Heading our way back to the car.

Hehehe god damn unglam!


Reached home at about 11... So that's all about yesterday and the day before hahaha had lots of fun but sadly baby ain't there with me with my family. Damn sad k.

PRESENTS TIME!!!! Loving all my x'mas pressie. ^^

A present from my jiu ma(gin ma)
A ribbon(clip) and a rose earrings.

This is from my aunt
Revlon Lipstick

This pretty heels from my Grandmother

From my smallest aunt
Laneige kit

My sister's, took it cause it is super cute ^.^

This heels from my da bo and bo mu(pronounced in chinese)

From my aunt and uncle!
C+ Anti-Oxidization Whitening Fluid

Rose Flower Facial Night Jelly EX

From my smallest uncle!
Sun Block Oil-free, Sun Block Aqua, Water Sleeping Pack-EX, White Plus Renew Daily Protection Cream

From my biao yi

And last but not the least, this Salvatore Fragrance perfume from my mum!

From my cousin
Beauty hair serum

Satisfied with my Christmas present, although I received it early as some of my relatives are still very busy. :(
That's all for now, till next time people! Hope you enjoyed although it's a little too long, toodles!

And this video, taken at Wenyie's house when swimming. Was suppose to be with the post about the swimming thing but forgot to post it over here hahahahaha! Subscribe me too, pm me through facebook if you want me to subscribe you too :) Do leave down your youtube name too! Toodles~!