Saturday, May 14, 2011

Broken arrow / . #


Hey people! Click on my nuffnang alright?(: It's like going down down & down. Sorry, that i've not been updating about my daily life, i don't blame you all so ya!(;

Let's talk about my life... Well, it's been awesome 'cuz i have my loverboy with me of cause!(;♥ For the past few days, quarreled with him.. & yeah, lots of tears and stupid things came out. The best part was that we're back together again♥ hehe well baby, if your reading this, 8more days to your birthday♥ Can't wait okayy! -winkwink
I'm very very excited about me&damien's 3rd monthsary, hehe♥ Time flies super fast when i'm with my sillybum. Don't know why... But at least we're both tgt always.(;

Okay, mid year exams are about to end, and i only left with the last paper, Math paper 2, gosh. My math srsly sucks, but seriously speaking, no one likes math right? and although i always fail, but i am always trying harder & harder. Somehow, other papers, quite easy. But i don't think i can pass all of my subjects, i didn't even really go & study although baby asked me to, and he also forced me to do some questions, at least he teach me, and i know some la~


Haha, not gonna crap so much anymore. What about talking about my daily life now? Hmm.. haha okayyyy.(;

1/5/2011:
Went to bintan(indonesia) & have fun with my family members.

Pacific Ferry, at the time 10am or smth, we need to board the boatttt~




haha ain't my sister cute?




Boarding the boat.










at the top of the boat~ love the wind~



Ok, when we reach, the view damn fucking nice.





Har har har, okok enough, lazy to upload like more than 300 pictures~ -.-

Went there to eat, have fun, shopping, and MASSAGE. i love the massage part, damn shiok okay. Was dead beat when going back to sg, carrying all those things that i've shopped~ har har, shouldn't have shop that much.

5/5/2011:
Went to NEX and played @ the skypark with my dearest laogong hehe.
and you know what? on that day is our 10 month monthsary, hell yeah.



a< onblur="try {parent.deselectBloggerImageGracefully();} catch(e) {}" href="http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-LQlc5K1r4ig/Tc9pgT1acuI/AAAAAAAAB9A/TtyuzFopgnU/s1600/IMG_2251.jpg">









Okay, this photo, my back is like half wet & half dry, joke sia. Then my laogong keep disiao me about my back, so i have to borrow her jacket and wear...

















Gays fucking.





6/5/2011:
Went NEX watch 'Fast and furious 5' with baby, i rate it 4/5. haha super cool okay!(:
After the movie, we went kallag leisure maxtune awhile, then went all the way to vivo & have our romantic night out there~ ha ha ha. Will upload the photos tonight okay?(:

UPDATE ON 6/5/2011:
SORRY PEOPLE, I AM TOO LAZY TO UPLOAD THE PHOTOS & VIDEOS, HAHA JUST STICK TO THE ONES THAT I'VE UPLOADED YA! ^^ KTHXNOMOREBYE! ♥

kbye people, sorry for the improper update, need to chiong down to meet baby now! xoxo.